State Championships – Finalists’ Results

Ashmore Little Athletics

Congratulations to the Ashmore athletes who competed in the finals of the State Championships in Brisbane.

U9       Lily-Kay Smeeton        High Jump       7th

Rebekkah Morris         Shot Put           7th

Jay Sammut                 70m                 2nd

100m               3rd

Harrison Adams                       100m               4th

200m               2nd

Long Jump       1st

High Jump       3rd

Samuel McConaghy     Shot Put           8th

Discus              5th

U10     Scarlett Schofield         1100m Walk    3rd

Luke Heylen                1100m Walk    6th

Zane Eldridge              60m Hurdles    4th

U11     Dianne Waight             100m               2nd

200m               3rd

Long Jump       3rd

Triple Jump     3rd

Katelyn Neville                        200m               1st

400m               1st

Long Jump       5th

Emma Montaldo          High Jump       7th

Ebony Gabriel             Shot Put           8th

U12     Mia McConaghy          1500m             6th

U13     Emelia Surch               200m Hurdles  4th

Charli Franklin             High Jump       3rd

Gemma Morris             Javelin                         7th

Amelia Schofield         1500m                         5th

Charlie Carroll             200m Hurdles  7th

U14     Isabella Schofield        400m               6th

1500m             6th

1500m Walk    3rd

Bronti Hodgkinson      Javelin             7th

Harrison Rowley          100m               4th

200m               1st

400m               1st

Adam Christensen       Long Jump       6th

Triple Jump     7th

High Jump       8th

U15     Julian Celano               200m Hurdles 3rd

Discus              4th

Shot Put           5th

Jacob Taurima             Discus              2nd

Shot Put           4th

Javelin             8th

U16     Alanasia Malone          400m               4th

800m               2nd

1500m             3rd

High Jump       8th

Gabriella Oxley                       Pentathlon        3rd