Ashmore Little Athletics Records

Ashmore Little Athletics

Club Records

Under 6 Boys Under 6 Girls
70m Dustin Spence 12.9 94/95 70m Dianne Waight 12.5 10/11
100m Shaun Heaton 18.7 92/93 100m Dianne Waight 17.8 10/11
200m Shaun Heaton 40.3 92/93 200m Melissa Waters 43.2 92/93
Shot Put Joshua Janson 5.56m 02/03 Shot Put Keirra Lesa 5.59m 06/07
Discus Connor Deighton 12.55m 05/06 Discus Tiarna Lesa 13.48m 98/99
Long Jump Joshua Janson 2.93m 02/03 Long Jump Dianne Waight 3.08m 10/11
Under 7 Boys Under 7 Girls
60mH James Smith 12.7 08/09 60mH Ashleigh Stemp 13.0 96/97
70m Sam Foster 12.0 90/91 70m Dianne Waight 11.7 11/12
100m Sam Foster 16.4 90/91 100m Dianne Waight 16.9 11/12
200m Joshua Garrard 37.0 87/88 200m Dianne Waight 34.9 11/12
Shot Put Ashley Garrard 6.76m 89/90 Shot Put Tiarna Lesa 7.42m 99/00
Discus David Craft 17.40m 97/98 Discus Tiarna Lesa 19.05m 99/00
High Jump Joel Filer 0.92m 96/97 High Jump Tiarna Lesa 0.90m 99/00
Long Jump Sam Foster 3.53m 90/91 Long Jump Dianne Waight 3.68m 11/12
Under 8 Boys Under 8 Girls
60mH Carter Harris-Smith 11.8 03/04 60mH Loren Rowney 11.6 96/97
Jagan Gillett 11.8 05/06
70m Tristan Jones 11.1 87/88 70m Melissa MacDonald 11.0 92/93
Lindsay Crook 11.1 00/01
100m Lindsay Crook 15.7 00/01 100m Loren Rowney 15.8 96/97
200m Tristan Jones 33.6 87/88 200m Melissa MacDonald 34.3 92/93
400m Garreth Mackie 1:19.9 92/93 400m Melissa MacDonald 1:18.3 92/93
Shot Put Joshua Janson 7.10m 04/05 Shot Put Tiarna Lesa 7.85m 00/01
Discus Luke Hodgkinson 21.95m 01/02 Discus Tiarna Lesa 21.70m 00/01
High Jump Lindsay Crook 1.10m 00/01 High Jump Tiarna Lesa 1.06m 00/01
Long Jump Joshua Garrard 3.86m 88/89 Long Jump Elizabeth Boniface 3.39m 98/99
Under 9 Boys Under 9 Girls
60mH Lindsay Crook 10.7 01/02 60mH Ambrosia Malone 11.3 06/07
70m Timothy Sheppard 10.7 90/91 70m Desi Johnson 11.1 09/10
100m Timothy Sheppard

Harrison Adams

15.0 90/91

15/16

100m Samantha Fox 15.0 89/90
200m Timothy Sheppard 31.2 90/91 200m Samantha Fox 31.8 89/90
400m Lindsay Crook 1:14.3 01/02 400m Felicia Anstey 1:16.1 87/88
800m Ben Mack 2:51.9 92/93 800m Katelyn Simpson 2:55.4 02/03
300mWalk Christina Delay 1:42.0 98/99
700mWalk Rick Atkinson 4:36.3 93/94 700mWalk Natarsha Oldham 3:49.0 00/01
Shot Put Timothy Sheppard 7.59m 90/91 Shot Put Jessie Mackinnon 7.92m 02/03
Discus Joshua Garrard 27.26m 89/90 Discus Tiarna Lesa 25.19m 01/02
High Jump Jeffrey Karttunen 1.20m 84/85 High Jump Samantha Fox 1.15m 89/90
Long Jump Harrison Adams 4.25m 15/16 Long Jump Joanne Fitzgerald
Under 10 Boys Under 10 Girls
60mH Dustin Spence 10.6 98/99 60mH Tiarna Lesa 10.8 02/03
70m Timothy Sheppard 10.3 91/92 70m Lea Willock 10.6 92/93
Alex Sanders 10.3 00/01
100m Lindsay Crook 14.1 02/03 100m Chelsea Coleman 14.9 10/11
200m Timothy Sheppard 29.9 91/92 200m Loren Rowney 31.9 98/99
Samantha Fox 31.9 90/91
400m Martin Anderson 1:10.2 90/91 400m Samantha Fox 1:11.7 90/91
800m Jess Browning 2:43.5 94/95 800m Katelyn Simpson 2:46.4 03/04
1100mWalk Rick Atkinson 6:43.4 94/95 1100mWalk Natarsha Oldham 6:20.5 01/02
Shot Put Joshua Garrard 9.52m 90/91 Shot Put Tiarna Lesa 10.79m 02/03
Discus Trent Johnston 29.02m 86/87 Discus Monique Wylie 29.52m 86/87
High Jump Paul Mackinnon 1.27m 95/96 High Jump Amanda Thomas 1.22m 87/88
Long Jump Aaron Norton 4.48m 90/91 Long Jump Lea Willock 4.43m 92/93
Triple Jump Joshua Garrard 9.08m 90/91 Triple Jump Amanda Thomas 8.84m 87/88
Under 11 Boys Under 11 Girls
60mH Paul Mackinnon 9.9 96/97 60mH Tiarna Lesa 10.4 03/04
Keirra Lesa 10.4 11/12
100m Timothy Sheppard 13.6 92/93 100m Chelsea Coleman 14.0 11/12
200m Craig Singleton 28.4 92/93 200m Dianne Waight 29.6 15/16
400m Martin Anderson 1:07.7 91/92 400m Dana Fletcher 1:10.0 97/98
800m Danny Wyber 2:39.0 84/85 800m Loren Rowney 2:42.5 99/00
1500m Danny Wyber 5:20.0 84/85 1500m Loren Rowney 5:19.1 99/00
1100mWalk Sam Mulcahy 6:21.2 99/00 1100mWalk Lauren Filer 6:14.4 95/96
1500mWalk Michael Dean 9:06.7 89/90 1500mWalk Angela Ritchie 10:01.0 91/92
Shot Put Shane Wylie 12.87m 86/87 Shot Put Tiarna Lesa 11.72m 03/04
Discus Shane Wylie 32.00m 86/87 Discus Tiarna Lesa 32.30m 03/04
Javelin Shane Wylie 32.85m 86/87 Javelin Chelsea Brown 21.54m 07/08
High Jump Paul Mackinnon 1.37m 96/97 High Jump Tiarna Lesa 1.34m 03/04
Long Jump Alex Sanders 4.72m 01/02 Long Jump Dianne Waight 4.56 15/16
Triple Jump Aaron Norton 9.64m 91/92 Triple Jump Tiarna Lesa 9.26m 03/04
Under 12 Boys Under 12 Girls
60mH Dustin Spence 9.8 00/01 60mH Tiarna Lesa 10.1 04/05
100m Aaron Norton 13.1 92/93 100m Stephanie Capper 14.0 00/01
200m Sheldon Hanly 28.2 86/87 200m Lauren Filer 28.6 96/97
400m Jack Donovan 1:06.8 05/06 400m Lauren Filer 1:06.5 96/97
800m Danny Wyber 2:35.1 85/86 800m Loren Rowney 2:38.5 00/01
1500m Andrew Hayes 5:17.0 01/02 1500m Katelyn Simpson 5:21.9 05/06
1500mWalk Michael Dean 8:33.0 90/91 1500mWalk Megan Ritchie 8:39.4 94/95
Shot Put Luke Logue 10.58m 05/06 Shot Put Tiarna Lesa 13.75m 04/05
Discus Shane Wylie 35.07m 87/88 Discus Jessie Mackinnon 33.43m 05/06
Javelin Paul Makowiecki 37.34m 85/86 Javelin Jessie Mackinnon 29.20m 05/06
High Jump Paul Mackinnon 1.53m 97/98 High Jump Tiarna Lesa 1.46m 04/05
Long Jump Aaron Norton 4.95m 92/93 Long Jump Tiarna Lesa 4.74m 04/05
Triple Jump Garreth Mackie 9.81m 96/97 Triple Jump Stephanie Capper 10.26m 00/01
Under 13 Boys Under 13 Girls
80mH Jack Donovan 12.8 06/07 80mH Tiarna Lesa 13.4 05/06
200mH Dustin Spence 29.2 01/02 200mH Lauren Filer 30.3 97/98
100m Alan Scott 13.2 86/87 100m Nicole Dart 13.7 94/95
Mathew Tommasi 13.2 87/88
Jamie Sayed 13.2 97/98
200m Jamie Sayed 27.2 97/98 200m Lauren Filer 28.2 97/98
400m Sean Logan 1:02.9 02/03 400m Tammy Martin 1:00.8 05/06
800m Andrew Hayes 2:22.7 02/03 800m Tammy Martin 2:27.8 05/06
1500m Andrew Hayes 4:40.2 02/03 1500m Katelyn Simpson 5:12.1 06/07
1500mW Michael Dean 8:16.7 91/92 1500mW Amelia Schofield 7.19.0 15/16
Shot Put Paul Makowiecki 13.00m 86/87 Shot Put Tiarna Lesa 10.95m 05/06
Discus Shane Wylie 45.90m 88/89 Discus Tiarna Lesa 37.79m 05/06
Javelin Paul Makowiecki 40.63m 86/87 Javelin Monique Wylie 31.46m 89/90
High Jump Luke Anderson 1.62m 99/00 High Jump Catherine Patton 1.45m 88/89
Melissa Anstey 1.45m 95/96
Sabrina Turner-Smith 1.45m 10/11
Long Jump Peter Ulbrich 5.34m 01/02 Long Jump Susannah Treacy 4.69m 03/04
Triple Jump Peter Ulbrich 10.85m 01/02 Triple Jump Lea Willock 10.04m 95/96
Under 14 Boys Under 14 Girls
90mH Peter Ulbrich 12.9 02/03 80mH Chloe Hirst 13.1 05/06
200mH Dustin Spence 28.3 02/03 200mH Stephanie Capper 30.9 02/03
100m Aaron Norton 11.8 94/95 100m Stephanie Capper 13.2 02/03
200m Harrison Rowley 24.5 15/16 200m Melissa Mackinnon 28.3 95/96
400m Harrison Rowley 54.1 15/16 400m Saara Kampmann 1:04.2 99/00
800m Paul Schneider 2:20.0 85/86 800m Katelyn Simpson 2:26.8 07/08
1500m Paul Schneider 4:37.5 85/86 1500m Katelyn Simpson 4:59.7 07/08
1500mW Michael Dean 8:14.7 92/93 1500mW Melissa Heginbotham 8:02.5 00/01
Shot Put Shane Wylie 13.20m 89/90 Shot Put Tiarna Lesa 11.23m 06/07
Discus Shane Wylie 42.20m 89/90 Discus Tiarna Lesa 35.83m 06/07
Javelin Shane Wylie 45.00m 89/90 Javelin Rebecca Sonter 28.48m 94/95
High Jump Paul Mackinnon 1.67m 99/00 High Jump Erin Bond 1.50m 95/96
Long Jump Peter Ulbrich 5.82m 02/03 Long Jump Stephanie Capper 5.03m 02/03
Triple Jump Harrison Rowley 11.67m 15/16 Triple Jump Maddison Walton 10.76m 11/12
Under 15 Boys Under 15 Girls
100mH Peter Ulbrich 13.9 03/04 90mH Sally McLellan 13.7 00/01
200mH Peter Ulbrich 26.2 03/04 200mH Stephanie Capper 29.8 03/04
100m Aaron Norton 11.8 95/96 100m Sally McLellan 12.3 00/01
200m Mark Caldwell 24.7 92/93 200m Sally McLellan 25.6 00/01
400m Mark Caldwell 55.1 92/93 400m Tammy Martin 59.9 07/08
800m Simon O’Brien 2:16.5 98/99 800m Tammy Martin 2:20.8 07/08
1500m Ashley Keys 4:44.1 86/87 1500m Saara Kampmann 5:09.5 00/01
1500mW Michael Dean 7:45.7 93/94 1500mW Angela Ritchie 8:30.4 95/96
Shot Put Chris Banks 13.56m 93/94 Shot Put Tiarna Lesa 12.02m 07/08
Discus Aaron Norton 44.42m 95/96 Discus Tiarna Lesa 36.71m 07/08
Javelin Kyle McFarlane 47.04m 03/04 Javelin Michelle Schlechter 32.73m 01/02
High Jump Simon O’Brien 1.71m 98/99 High Jump Sally McLellan 1.60m 00/01
Long Jump Peter Ulbrich 6.49m 03/04 Long Jump Stephanie Capper 5.27m 03/04
Triple Jump Adam Dart 11.90m 93/94 Triple Jump Stephanie Capper 10.87m 03/04